Arcana Comics has released the signing schedule for its booth for next week’s San Diego Comic Con.  Take the jump for the scheduled line-up of guests.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 20

6:30 – 7:15 PM – Rachel Taylor – VELVET ROPE
6:30 – 7:15 PM – Brooke Burgess – BECOMING
6:30 – 7:15 PM – Dane Cypel – BECOMING
6:30 – 7:15 PM – Mike Henderson – HEXEN HAMMERS

7:30 – 8:15 PM – Frank Barbiere – DIVINE INTERVENTION / ENDLESS WEST

THURSDAY, JULY 21

10:00 – 10:45 AM – Mike Kalvoda – BANSHEE / STRAW
10:00 – 10:45 AM – Ryan Colucci – HARBOR MOON

11:00 – 11:45 AM – Brooke Burgess – BECOMING
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Dane Cypel – BECOMING
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Ben Fisher – HEXEN HAMMERS
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Mike Henderson – HEXEN HAMMERS

12:00 – 12:45 PM – Erik Hendrix – SIDESHOWS
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Matt Wilson – SCROOGE & SANTA
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Josh Kenfield – SCROOGE & SANTA
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Sean Dulaney – 51 DELTA

1:00 – 1:45 PM – Frank Barbiere – DIVINE INTERVENTION / ENDLESS WEST
1:00 – 1:45 PM – John Barker – DEAD CELL
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Mike Kalvoda – BANSHEE / STRAW
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Ryan Colucci – HARBOR MOON
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Dwayne Harris – AMNESIA

2:00 – 2:45 PM – Rachel Taylor – VELVET ROPE
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Siike Donnelly – HEAVEN’S ECHO
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Alfonso Ruiz – EZRA EGYPTIAN EXCHANGE
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Sean Dulaney – 51 DELTA

3:00 – 3:45 PM – Brooke Burgess – BECOMING
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Dane Cypel – BECOMING
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Ben Fisher – HEXEN HAMMERS
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Mike Henderson – HEXEN HAMMERS

4:00 – 4:45 PM – Erik Hendrix – SIDESHOWS
4:00 – 4:45 PM – Matt Wilson – SCROOGE & SANTA
4:00 – 4:45 PM – Josh Kenfield – SCROOGE & SANTA
4:00 – 4:45 PM – Frank Barbiere – DIVINE INTERVENTION / ENDLESS WEST
4:00 – 4:45 PM – John Barker – DEAD CELL

6:00 – 7:00 PM – ARCANA PANEL IN ROOM 23ABC!

FRIDAY, JULY 22

10:00 – 10:45 AM – Matt Wilson – SCROOGE & SANTA
10:00 – 10:45 AM – Josh Kenfield – SCROOGE & SANTA
10:00 – 10:45 AM – John Barker – DEAD CELL
10:00 – 10:45 AM – Sean Dulaney – 51 DELTA

11:00 – 11:45 AM – Siike Donnelly – HEAVEN’S ECHO
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Aaron Nelson – MARLOW
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Alfonso Ruiz – EZRA EGYPTIAN EXCHANGE
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Ryan Colucci – HARBOR MOON

12:00 – 12:45 PM – Brooke Burgess – BECOMING
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Dane Cypel – BECOMING
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Frank Barbiere – DIVINE INTERVENTION / ENDLESS WEST
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Mike Kalvoda – BANSHEE / STRAW

1:00 – 1:45 PM – Erik Hendrix – SIDESHOWS
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Ben Fisher – HEXEN HAMMERS
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Mike Henderson – HEXEN HAMMERS
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Ryan Colucci – HARBOR MOON
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Tom Akel – ANYWHERE

2:00 – 2:45 PM – Matt Wilson – SCROOGE & SANTA
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Josh Kenfield – SCROOGE & SANTA
2:00 – 2:45 PM – John Barker – DEAD CELL
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Sean Dulaney – 51 DELTA
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Hans Rodionoff – RAISE KANE

3:00 – 3:45 PM – Aaron Nelson – MARLOW
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Frank Barbiere – DIVINE INTERVENTION / ENDLESS WEST
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Alfonso Ruiz – EZRA EGYPTIAN EXCHANGE
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Dwayne Harris – AMNESIA

4:00 – 4:45 PM – Erik Hendrix – SIDESHOWS
4:00 – 4:45 PM – Rachel Taylor – VELVET ROPE
4:00 – 4:45 PM – Mike Kalvoda – BANSHEE / STRAW

4:00 – 5:45 PM – Nik Jajic – LOOSELY BASED / DEVIL’S ISLAND

5:00 – 5:45 PM – Brooke Burgess – BECOMING
5:00 – 5:45 PM – Dane Cypel – BECOMING
5:00 – 5:45 PM – Ben Fisher – HEXEN HAMMERS
5:00 – 5:45 PM – Mike Henderson – HEXEN HAMMERS

6:00 – 6:45 PM – Matt Wilson – SCROOGE & SANTA
6:00 – 6:45 PM – Josh Kenfield – SCROOGE & SANTA
6:00 – 6:45 PM – Ryan Colucci – HARBOR MOON

SATURDAY, JULY 23

10:00 – 10:45 AM – Ben Fisher – HEXEN HAMMERS
10:00 – 10:45 AM – Mike Henderson – HEXEN HAMMERS
10:00 – 10:45 AM – Sean Dulaney – 51 DELTA

11:00 – 11:45 AM – Erik Hendrix – SIDESHOWS
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Bart Thompson – BLOOD SHELLS & ROSES
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Frank Barbiere – DIVINE INTERVENTION / ENDLESS WEST
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Mike Kalvoda – BANSHEE / STRAW
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Nik Jajic – LOOSELY BASED / DEVIL’S ISLAND

12:00 – 12:45 PM – Matt Wilson – SCROOGE & SANTA
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Josh Kenfield – SCROOGE & SANTA
12:00 – 12:45 PM – John Barker – DEAD CELL
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Matt Jacobs – GRUNTS / GRUNTS WAR STORIES
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Shannon Eric Denton – GRUNTS / GRUNTS WAR STORIES

1:00 – 1:45 PM – Brooke Burgess – BECOMING
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Dane Cypel – BECOMING
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Aaron Nelson – MARLOW
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Alfonso Ruiz – EZRA EGYPTIAN EXCHANGE
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Ryan Colucci – HARBOR MOON
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Hans Rodionoff – RAISE KANE

2:00 – 2:45 PM – Rachel Taylor – VELVET ROPE
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Ben Fisher – HEXEN HAMMERS
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Mike Henderson – HEXEN HAMMERS
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Sean Dulaney – 51 DELTA
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Tom Akel – ANYWHERE

3:00 – 3:45 PM – Erik Hendrix – SIDESHOWS
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Bart Thompson – BLOOD SHELLS & ROSES
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Nik Jajic – LOOSELY BASED / DEVIL’S ISLAND
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Matt Jacobs – GRUNTS / GRUNTS WAR STORIES
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Shannon Eric Denton – GRUNTS / GRUNTS WAR STORIES

4:00 – 4:45 PM – Brooke Burgess – BECOMING
4:00 – 4:45 PM – Dane Cypel – BECOMING
4:00 – 4:45 PM – Aaron Nelson – MARLOW
4:00 – 4:45 PM – Mike Kalvoda – BANSHEE / STRAW
4:00 – 4:45 PM – Ryan Colucci – HARBOR MOON

5:00 – 5:45 PM – Matt Wilson – SCROOGE & SANTA
5:00 – 5:45 PM – Josh Kenfield – SCROOGE & SANTA
5:00 – 5:45 PM – Frank Barbiere – DIVINE INTERVENTION / ENDLESS WEST
5:00 – 5:45 PM – John Barker – DEAD CELL
5:00 – 5:45 PM – Dwayne Harris – AMNESIA

6:00 – 6:45 PM – Bart Thompson – BLOOD SHELLS & ROSES
6:00 – 6:45 PM – Ben Fisher – HEXEN HAMMERS
6:00 – 6:45 PM – Mike Henderson – HEXEN HAMMERS
6:00 – 6:45 PM – Alfonso Ruiz – EZRA EGYPTIAN EXCHANGE

SUNDAY, JULY 24

10:00 – 10:45 AM – Ben Fisher – HEXEN HAMMERS
10:00 – 10:45 AM – Mike Henderson – HEXEN HAMMERS
10:00 – 10:45 AM – Matt Jacobs – GRUNTS / GRUNTS WAR STORIES
10:00 – 10:45 AM – Shannon Eric Denton – GRUNTS / GRUNTS WAR STORIES

11:00 – 11:45 AM – Brooke Burgess – BECOMING
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Dane Cypel – BECOMING
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Aaron Nelson – MARLOW
11:00 – 11:45 AM – Frank Barbiere – DIVINE INTERVENTION / ENDLESS WEST

12:00 – 12:45 PM – Erik Hendrix – SIDESHOWS
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Bart Thompson – BLOOD SHELLS & ROSES
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Mike Kalvoda – BANSHEE / STRAW
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Matt Jacobs – GRUNTS / GRUNTS WAR STORIES
12:00 – 12:45 PM – Shannon Eric Denton – GRUNTS / GRUNTS WAR STORIES

1:00 – 1:45 PM – Rachel Taylor – VELVET ROPE
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Ben Fisher – HEXEN HAMMERS
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Mike Henderson – HEXEN HAMMERS
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Alfonso Ruiz – EZRA EGYPTIAN EXCHANGE
1:00 – 1:45 PM – Sean Dulaney – 51 DELTA

2:00 – 2:45 PM – Erik Hendrix – SIDESHOWS
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Brooke Burgess – BECOMING
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Dane Cypel – BECOMING
2:00 – 2:45 PM – Aaron Nelson – MARLOW

3:00 – 3:45 PM – Bart Thompson – BLOOD SHELLS & ROSES
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Frank Barbiere – DIVINE INTERVENTION / ENDLESS WEST
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Alfonso Ruiz – EZRA EGYPTIAN EXCHANGE
3:00 – 3:45 PM – Sean Dulaney – 51 DELTA

via Arcana Comics

The Author

Robot Overlord

Robot Overlord

Warning: Pregnant women, the elderly, and children under 10 should avoid prolonged exposure to the Robot Overlord. Robot Overlord may suddenly accelerate to dangerous speeds. The Robot Overlord contains a liquid core, which if exposed due to rupture, should not be touched, inhaled, or looked at. If Robot Overlord begins to smoke, get away immediately. Seek shelter and cover head. Do not taunt the Robot Overlord.

Previous post

Major Spoilers Podcast #323: Interview: Jason Mewes

Next post

SDCC'11: Celebrate 20 years of Star Wars with Dark Horse Comics

No Comment

You know you have something to say, say it in the comment section