It’s a big week for comic fans as Comic-con International: San Diego kicks off on Wednesday. There will be lots of signings by creator at individual as well as company owned booths. Top Cow Productions has sent its signing and programming schedule for the week ahead.
Wednesday, July 25th 2007
6pm-9pm Stjepan Sejic (First Born, Witchblade)
6pm-9pm Michael Broussard (Unholy Union, The Darkness)
6pm-9pm Eric Basaldua (The Darkness Level 3, Hunter-Killer)
6pm-9pm Rick Basaldua (The Darkness Level 3)
Thursday, July 26th 2007
10am-12pm Michael Broussard (Unholy Union, The Darkness)
10am-12pm Stjepan Sejic (Witchblade, First Born)
10am-12pm Ron Marz (Witchblade, First Born)
12pm-2pm David Wohl (The Darkness Levels)
2pm-4pm Eric Basaldua (The Darkness Level 3, Hunter-Killer)
2pm-4pm Rick Basaldua (The Darkness Level 3)
4pm-6pm Joshua Ortega (The Necromancer, Frank Frazetta’s Death Dealer)
4pm-6pm JonBoy Meyers (The Necromancer, Ninja Scroll)
4pm-6pm Patrick Blaine (The Darkness Level 4)
Friday, July 27th 2007
10am-12pm Patrick Blaine (The Darkness Level 4)
10am-12pm David Wohl (The Darkness Levels)
10am-12pm Blond (Freshmen II, Witchblade Takeru Manga)
12pm-2pm Mike Choi (X-23: Target X, The Darkness Level 5)
12pm-2pm Sonia Oback ( X-23: Target X, The Darkness Level 5)
12pm-2pm Michael Broussard (Unholy Union, The Darkness)
12pm-2pm Phil Hester (The Darkness, Irredeemable Ant Man)
2pm-3pm Paul Dini (Madame Mirage)
2pm-4pm Ron Marz (Witchblade, First Born)
2pm-4pm Stjepan Sejic (First Born, Witchblade)
2pm-4pm Marc Silvestri (Civil War: The Initiative, Hunter-Killer)
4pm-6pm Joshua Ortega (The Necromancer, Frank Frazetta’s Death Dealer)
4pm-6pm JonBoy Meyers (The Necromancer, Ninja Scroll)
4pm-6pm Eric Basaldua (The Darkness Level 3, Hunter-Killer)
4pm-6pm Rick Basaldua (The Darkness Level 3)
5:30pm-6:30pm TOP COW PANEL – Room 1AB
Saturday, July 28th 2007
9am-11am Jon Landry (City of Heroes)
9am-11am Stjepan Sejic (First Born, Witchblade)
11am-1pm Ron Marz (Witchblade, First Born)
11am-1pm Keu Cha (Witchblade, The Darkness)
12pm-2pm Joshua Ortega (The Necromancer, Frank Frazetta’s Death Dealer)
12pm-1pm JonBoy Meyers (The Necromancer, Ninja Scroll)
12pm-3pm Marc Silvestri (Civil War: The Initiative, Hunter-Killer)1pm-3pm
BUY THE SHIRT OFF THE COWGIRL PROMOTION
2pm-4pm Seth Green & Hugh Sterbakov (Freshmen)
2pm-4pm Blond (Freshmen II, Witchblade Takeru Manga)
3pm-4pm THE DARKNESS PANEL – Room 8
3pm-5pm Mike Choi (X-23: Target X, The Darkness Level 5)
3pm-5pm Sonia Oback ( X-23: Target X, The Darkness Level 5)
4pm-6pm Eric Basaldua (The Darkness Level 3, Hunter-Killer)
5pm-7pm Rick Basaldua (The Darkness Level 3)
5pm-7pm Michael Broussard (Unholy Union, The Darkness)
Sunday, July 29th 2007
10am-12pm Patrick Blaine (The Darkness Level 4)
12pm-2pm Stjepan Sejic (First Born, Witchblade)
2pm-4pm Michael Broussard (Unholy Union, The Darkness)
2pm-4pm Ron Marz (Witchblade, First Born)
2pm-4pm Jon Landry (City of Heroes)